Kent Golf Union

Oscar Ash Cups Championship (Round 1) 2017

Tuesday 29th August 2017, White Tees, Sittingbourne & Milton Regis Golf Club

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 73
1st Steve Rigden(7)
North Foreland Golf Club
69
2nd Brian Van Campenhout(5)
Sittingbourne & Milton Regis Golf Club
70
3rd Mark Phillips(6)
Orpington Golf Centre (Cray Valley)
71
4th Darren Brame(9)
Marriott Tudor Park Golf & Country Club
71
5th Ted Friend(4)
Rochester & Cobham Park Golf Club
71
6th Jake Vickers(2)
Walmer & Kingsdown Golf Club
72
7th J.G. Hudsmith(4)
The Royal St George's Golf Club
72
8th Julian Thompson(6)
Canterbury Golf Club
72
9th Dan Dunlop(5)
Dartford Golf Club
72
10th Ethan Snutch(4)
Sittingbourne & Milton Regis Golf Club
72
11th Sam Smith(5)
Prince's Golf Club
73
12th Ian P Smith(4)
Sittingbourne & Milton Regis Golf Club
73
13th David Norman(4)
Cherry Lodge Golf Club
74
14th Mike Walsh(3)
Birchwood Park Golf Club
74
15th Chris Bray(4)
Lydd Golf Club
74
16th Nigel Steele(9)
Canterbury Golf Club
74
17th Tim Lavender(7)
Wrotham Heath Golf Club
75
18th Danny Morris(4)
Redlibbets Golf Club
75
19th GLENN SIDDONS(10)
Sidcup Golf Club
75
20th Richard Ayling(6)
Lydd Golf Club
76
21st Jack Shipton(6)
Walmer & Kingsdown Golf Club
76
22nd Matthew Wawrzewski(6)
High Elms Golf Club
76
23rd David Blair(5)
Sundridge Park Golf Club
76
24th Keith Elvin(4)
Sundridge Park Golf Club
76
25th Andy Northover(5)
Sundridge Park Golf Club
77
26th Daniel Fullager(5)
West Malling Golf Club
77
27th Kevin Cooper(4)
Shortlands Golf Club
77
28th Paul Copley(4)
Royal Cinque Ports Golf Club
77
29th Lee McCready(12)
Sundridge Park Golf Club
77
30th Shaun Barker(3)
Mid-Kent Golf Club
78
31st Maurice Browne(6)
Birchwood Park Golf Club
78
32nd Warren Bird(6)
Birchwood Park Golf Club
79
33rd James Tyler(5)
High Elms Golf Club
79
34th Ian Turner(9)
High Elms Golf Club
79
35th Nathan French(4)
Bearsted Golf Club
80
36th Harry Parkhouse(9)
Mid-Kent Golf Club
80
37th N Cordier(7)
Sheerness Golf Club
80
38th Terry Goodwin(4)
Pedham Place Golf Centre
80
39th Richard Turnbull(10)
Birchwood Park Golf Club
81
40th John Diplock(5)
Pedham Place Golf Centre
81
41st Steven Bibby(6)
Dartford Golf Club
81
42nd Paul Hewitt(5)
North Foreland Golf Club
81
43rd Matt Unger(9)
Orpington Golf Centre (Cray Valley)
83
44th Lewis J Evans(10)
West Malling Golf Club
84
45th David Vidgen(5)
Bearsted Golf Club
85
46th Philip Noble(5)
Lydd Golf Club
86
47th Jamie Patterson(5)
Sidcup Golf Club
89
48th Tom Corden(5)
North Foreland Golf Club
90
49th Chad Hulme(9)
Lydd Golf Club
92
50th Paul Bentley(7)
Gillingham Golf Club
92
51st Paul Smith(6)
Bearsted Golf Club
NR
52nd Andrew Francis(3)
Bearsted Golf Club
WD


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.