(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | Mr T D Coulstock(0) Shortlands Golf Club | 70 |
2nd | Joe Hooper(-2) Wrotham Heath | 71 |
3rd | Tony Adams(-2) Prince's | 72 |
4th | Danny Smith(-1) | 72 |
5th | Danny Jones(-4) Wildernesse | 72 |
6th | DAN DRING(-2) Sundridge Park | 73 |
7th | Gavin Caldwell(4) Chislehurst | 73 |
8th | James Wise(5) Royal Blackheath Artisans | 74 |
9th | Leigh Hales(-2) Sittingbourne & Milton Regis | 74 |
10th | Greg Diddams(0) | 74 |
11th | Martin Leather(6) Royal Blackheath | 74 |
12th | Grant Sinclair(0) Royal Blackheath | 74 |
13th | Stephen Gough(2) Royal Blackheath | 74 |
14th | Kenny haines(-1) Dartford | 75 |
15th | Jonny Hudsmith(2) The Royal St George's | 75 |
16th | DARREN MARTIN(-2) Rochester & Cobham Park | 76 |
17th | Kevin Cooper(1) Shortlands Golf Club | 76 |
18th | Michael EVANS(4) Upchurch River Valley | 76 |
19th | Joseph Blake(-3) Bearsted | 76 |
20th | Alan Davie(0) Royal Blackheath | 76 |
21st | Alastair Sinclair Beattie(1) West Kent | 76 |
22nd | Sam Smith(2) Prince's | 77 |
23rd | Nic Roberts(-1) Littlestone | 77 |
24th | Julian Thompson(5) The Royal St George's | 77 |
25th | Darren Crabb(-1) Dartford | 78 |
26th | Matthew Gibson(-1) Royal Blackheath | 78 |
27th | John Barrow(1) Bearsted | 78 |
28th | Lloyd Nutley(0) North Foreland | 79 |
29th | Lawrence Mason(2) Royal Blackheath | 79 |
30th | Ian Henderson(5) Gillingham | 79 |
31st | Jason Morris(0) North Foreland | 80 |
32nd | Scott Woolford(4) Littlestone | 80 |
33rd | Gareth Jones(4) Gillingham | 80 |
34th | Richard Moxham(-2) Wrotham Heath | 80 |
35th | Ryan Welch(5) Sundridge Park | 81 |
36th | David Morland(3) West Kent | 81 |
37th | Ian Burrows(5) Rochester & Cobham Park | 81 |
38th | Jason Pierce(6) Weald of Kent | 81 |
39th | Thomas Nunn(2) | 82 |
40th | TERRY ACQUAH(4) Sheerness | 82 |
41st | Mark Crawley(5) Gillingham | 82 |
42nd | Craig Gofton(2) Knole Park | 82 |
43rd | Paul Boozer(1) Sheerness | 82 |
44th | DEAN LANNING(3) Rochester & Cobham Park | 83 |
45th | Simon Campbell(2) London | 83 |
46th | David Stansfield(2) | 84 |
47th | Anthony Knott(1) Hever Castle | 84 |
48th | Robert Allman(6) Sheerness | 84 |
49th | Richard Ayling(3) Littlestone | 84 |
50th | Terry Fogarty(5) Rochester & Cobham Park | 84 |
51st | John Salway(7) Langley Park Golf Club | 85 |
52nd | Anthony Garrett(7) Pedham Place Golf Centre Golf Club | 85 |
53rd | Jake Denney(3) Pedham Place Golf Centre Golf Club | 88 |
54th | Tom John Hunter(3) London | 88 |
55th | GLENN FULLER(-2) Bearsted | 89 |
56th | Jason Williams(3) Eltham Warren | 90 |
57th | Lewis Smith(3) London | 92 |
58th | Peter Russell(5) Kings Hill | NR |
59th | James Dunn(-2) Wrotham Heath | DQ signed for incorrect score |