More

Kent Golf Union

Kent Future's Championships


2020
​The Future's Championship will be for the
Under 13's,
Under 10's,
Academy members who have no handicap 

and
Under 18's who have a handicap over 28 or have no handicap

East Kent Future's at Littlestone Warren on Friday 3rd April
North Kent Future's at West Malling on Thursday 23rd July
South Kent Future's at Weald of Kent on Monday 3rd August
and
West Kent Future's at The Darenth on Monday 10th August
followed by the
​Kent Future's Jamboree at Littlestone Warren on Friday 21st August


JUNIOR PLAYER PROFILE and CODE OF CONDUCT


​​
FUTURES CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS 2019

UNDER 13's



Littlestone Warren
EAST KENT



Gross


Nett

NAME CLUB NAME CLUB
1st RILEY DOWLE R& Cobham HARRY BURGESS Langley Park
2nd SCOTT ANTOUN Kings Hill DREW LOVE Sittingbourne  
3rd MATTHEW DARBINSON Chart Hills FRASER JACKSON Shortlands





NORTH KENT

Southern Valley
1st GEORGE LEACH Princes LUKE ANTOUN Kings Hill
2nd ARTHUR SAUNDERS Littlestone HARRY FRYER Birchwood Pk
3rd MICHAEL HAYWOOD Pedham HARRISON COSTELLO Dartford





SOUTH KENT

Weald of Kent
1st ABE BIGNELL Kings Hill MATTHEW DARBINSON R& Cobham
2nd RILEY DOWLE R& Cobham FINLEY WHITE Kings Hill
3rd SCOTT ANTOUN Kings Hill TOM CHAPMAN Tenterden





WEST KENT

The Darenth
1st MATTHEW DARBINSON R&Cobham ARCHIE JONES Chelsfield
2nd OLIVER HOWARD Chislehurst  FRASER JACKSON Shortlands
3rd TOM CHAPMAN Tenterden BARNABY AGAR W& Kingsdown





JAMBOREE

Littlestone Warren
1st JACK SWIFT North Foreland DREW LOVE Sittingbourne
2nd RILEY DOWLE R& Cobham FRASER JACKSON Shortlands
3rd ABE BIGNELL Kings Hill HARRY BURGESS Langley Pk





UNDER 10's



EAST KENT



1st ARTHUR SAUNDERS Littlestone LUKE ANTOUN Kings Hill
2nd OLIVER McDONNELL R&Cobham THOMAS McMANUS R&Cobham
3rd GEORGE LEACH Princes TEAGAN FORD Tudor Park





NORTH KENT



1st ABE BIGNELL Kings Hill ARCHIE JONES Chelsfield
2nd JACK SWIFT North Foreland HARRY BURGESS Langley Park
3rd OLIVER HOWARD Chislehurst HAIDEN MATOS Birchwood Pk





SOUTH KENT



1st ARTHUR SAUNDERS Littlestone HARRY FRYER Birchwood Pk
2nd MICHAEL HAYWOOD R&Cobham HARRISON COSTELLO Dartford
3rd OSCAR FORD Tudor Park LUKE ANTOUN Kings Hill





WEST KENT



1st OSCAR FORD Tudor Park OLIVER McDONNELL R&Cobham
2nd ARTHUR SAUNDERS Littlestone JENSON RINGER R&Cobham
3rd MICHAEL HAYWOOD R&Cobham HARRY FRYER Birchwood Pk





JAMBOREE



1st JENSON RINGER R&Cobham OLIVER McDONNELL R&Cobham
2nd OSCAR FORD Tudor Park GEORGE LEACH Princes
3rd HARRY FRYER Birchwood Pk ALEX JACKSON Shortlands







Future's Jamboree at Littlestone Warren
RESULTS
West Kent Future's
​at Birchwood Park Golf Centre
​Results
South Kent Future's
Results
North Kent Future's
Results

East Kent Future's
Result
Winner Riley Dowle with KGU President Jim Pocknell
Arthur Saunders





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.