More

Kent Golf Limited

Past KCLGA Champions

YEAR - CHAMPION - VENUE

1901 - D Jeffery - Maidstone Links
1906 - Arkwright - Barnehurst
1907 - D Evans - Sundridge Park
1908 - M Absolom - Eltham
1909 - Ryder Richardson - Littlestone
1910 - L Jackson - Chislehurst
1911 - B Hawtry - Eltham
1912 - L Jackson - Sundridge Park
1913 - F Cautley - Hythe
1914-1918 WAR YEARS  
1920 - F Cautley - Sidcup
1921 - H Prest - Sundridge Park
1922 - M Wickenden - Littlestone
1923 - K Maurice - Chislehurst
1924 - F Cautley - Sidcup
1925 - J Mason - Hythe
1926 - J Mason - Langley Park
1927 - I Doxford - Knole Park
1928 - J Oswald - Littlestone
1929 - D Pearson - Sundridge Park
1930 - W Morgan - Rochester/Cobham
1931 - W Morgan - Prince’s
1932 - I Doxford - Sundridge Park
1933 - W Morgan - Wildernesse
1934 - D Fishwick - Hythe
1935 - W Morgan - Knole Park
1936 - W Morgan - Sidcup
1937 - W Morgan - Canterbury
1938 - B Mackenzie - Rochester/Cobham
1939 - B Jackson - Prince’s
1940 -1947 WAR YEARS  
1948 - Z Bolton - Langley Park
1949 - M Richards - Rochester/Cobham
1950 - B Jackson - Royal Blackheath
1951 - B Jackson - Knole Park
1952 - B Jackson - Sundridge Park
1953 - W Morgan - Prince’s
1954 - C Falconer - Wildernesse
1955 - A Ward - Chislehurst
1956 - A Ward - Prince’s
1957 - S Bryan-Smith - Langley Park
1958 - M Bonallack - Littlestone
1959 - C Falconer - Rochester/Cobham
1960 - E Hearn - West Kent
1961 - J Brown - Royal Cinque Ports
1962 - J Brown - Sundridge Park
1963 - M Richards - Knole Park
1964 - S Ward - Prince’s
1965 - D Neech - Royal Blackheath
1966 - D Neech - Wildernesse
1967 - S Ward - Littlestone
1968 - L Denison-Pender - Langley Park
1969 - S German - Canterbury
1970 - C Redford - Royal Cinque Ports
1971 - M Walker - West Kent
1972 - L Denison-Pender - Rochester/Cobham
1973 - L Denison-Pender - Prince’s
1974 - C Langford - Sundridge Park
1975 - C Redford - Faversham
1976 - Sue Hedges - Littlestone
1977 - Carol Caldwell - Cherry Lodge
1978 - Linda Bayman - Royal Cinque Ports
1979 - Sue Hedges - Canterbury
1980 - Anne Robinson - West Kent
1981 - J Guntrip - Prince’s
1982 - Sue Hedges - Rochester/Cobham
1983 - J Guntrip - Wildernesse
1984 - Stephanie Kitchen - Littlestone
1985 - Linda Bayman - Faversham
1986 - Carol Caldwell - Langley Park
1987 - Linda Bayman - Royal Cinque Ports
1988 - Carol Caldwell - Littlestone
1989 - S Sutton - Canterbury
1990 - Helen Wadsworth - West Kent
1991 - Helen Wadsworth - Ashford
1992 - Carol Caldwell - Littlestone
1993 - Mandy Sutton - Knole Park
1994 - Mandy Sutton - Rochester/Cobham
1995 - Carol Caldwell - Royal Blackheath
1996 - Karen Stupples - Canterbury
1997 - Carol Caldwell - North Foreland
1998 - Karen Stupples - Wrotham Heath
1999 - Nikki Timmins - Langley Park
2000 - Danny Masters - Wildernesse
2001 - Nikki Timmins - Faversham
2002 - Danny Masters - Prince's
2003 -  Nikki Timmins - Ashford
2004 -  Helen Batt - Kings Hill
2005 - Anne Wheble - Chart Hills
2006 -  Claire Aitken - Langley Park
2007 - Helen Batt - Littlestone
2008 - Anne Wheble - Knole Park
2009 - Anne Wheble - Mid Kent
2010 - Emily Royer - Langley Park
2011 - Jessica Gregory - Ashford
2012 - Jerri Sewell - Chart Hills
2013 - Emily Royer - Kings Hill
2014 - Marnie Barber - Sundridge Park
2015 - Sharna Dutrieux - Rochester & Cobham  
2016 - Nicole Stewart - Wildenesse
2017 - Sharna Dutrieux - Littlestone
2018 - Darcie Smith - Langley Park  
2019 - Nicole Stewart - Kings Hill
2020 - Sharna Dutrieux - Sittingbourne (due to Covid-19 only the Jackson Trophy and Handicap Plate (36 holes) was played)
2021 - Nicola Smith - Canterbury





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.